Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kachori,Girda,Onion,Garlic,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Meat,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin,Karam,Kulcha,Lady Finger
Description
Organisation Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3920195
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEHREEN TRADER

Contract Value

98536

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Azam
Department: Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MEHREEN TRADER Make : NA Model : Kachori Title : Kachori 20-09-2023 13:24:57 N/A Qualified
2 Rajni Trader Make : NA Model : DAILY FRESH VEGETABLES Title : DAILY FRESH VEGETABLES 20-09-2023 13:26:02 N/A Qualified
3 Saim Corporation Make : NA Model : Fresh Items Title : Fresh Items 20-09-2023 13:21:05 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEHREEN TRADER Item Categories : KACHORI,GIRDA,ONION,Garlic,Shimla Mirch,BANANA,Meat,TOMATO,Eggs,Pumpkin,KARAM,KULCHA,Lady Finger 98536.00 L1
2 Rajni Trader Item Categories : KACHORI,GIRDA,ONION,Garlic,Shimla Mirch,BANANA,Meat,TOMATO,Eggs,Pumpkin,KARAM,KULCHA,Lady Finger 112301.00 L2
3 Saim Corporation Item Categories : KACHORI,GIRDA,ONION,Garlic,Shimla Mirch,BANANA,Meat,TOMATO,Eggs,Pumpkin,KARAM,KULCHA,Lady Finger 121380.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Kachori NA Kachori 5126 ₹ 25630.000
Girda NA Girda 3224 ₹ 29016.000
Onion NA Onion 155 ₹ 4650.000
Garlic NA Garlic 19 ₹ 2280.000
Shimla Mirch NA Shimla Mirch 100 ₹ 8000.000
Banana NA Banana 240 ₹ 1680.000
Chicken NA Chicken 20 ₹ 5600.000
Tomato NA Tomato 123 ₹ 3690.000
Egg NA Egg 120 ₹ 720.000
Pumpkin NA Pumpkin 30 ₹ 2100.000
Karam NA Karam 88 ₹ 3520.000
Kulcha NA Kulcha 1050 ₹ 5250.000
Lady Finger NA Lady Finger 80 ₹ 6400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise