Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stable Bleaching Powder For Household And Industrial Use As Per Is 1065 (Part 1),Lime,Broom (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AZAD CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
433300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Kumar Shrivastav
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAD CONSTRUCTION | Make : BBC Model : BBC- 110 | 07-07-2024 11:23:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMSTEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : 766D-3824F | 22-03-2024 14:03:02 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Make : Trishul Model : TRISHUL | 23-03-2024 18:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASTOORI TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 766D-3824F | 23-03-2024 10:16:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRIPAL ENTERPRISES | Make : BBC Model : BBC- 110 | 16-03-2024 11:20:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES | Make : BBC Model : BBC- 110 | 07-07-2024 09:56:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S Narender Company | Make : NA Model : 766D-3824F | 24-03-2024 22:55:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 766D-3824F | 22-03-2024 20:50:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIJAYA CONTRACTOR | Make : BBC Model : BBC- 110 | 07-07-2024 10:27:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAD CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime,Broom (V2) | 433300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime,Broom (V2) | 435000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAYA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime,Broom (V2) | 437740.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBC Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | BBC | BBC- 110 | 2000 | ₹ 77900.000 |
| Unbranded Lime 25 kg | NA | LIME QUICK-KHADA CHUNA | 20000 | ₹ 229000.000 |
| Unbranded Coconut Broom with Coir Strips 60 | NA | CB121 | 800 | ₹ 126400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type