Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lime,Broom Sticks,Stable Bleaching Powder For Household And Industrial Use As Per Is 1065 (Part 1)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Nigam Enterprises
Contract Value
270000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Umesh Chandra Shrivastava
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL AQSA CHEMICAL UDHOG | Make : NA Model : Lime | 03-08-2024 09:48:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : R&R | 30-07-2024 14:47:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LIMESTONE POWDER | 30-07-2024 18:31:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S OM SAI UDYOG | Make : NA Model : LIME | 05-08-2024 20:58:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | mercury 46 enterprises | Make : NA Model : LIME | 30-07-2024 14:50:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Nigam Enterprises | Make : NA Model : LIME | 03-08-2024 09:42:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S.S ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE RAJ LIME AND MINERALS Model : 80 | 05-08-2024 10:26:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Q3 | 31-07-2024 08:17:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nigam Enterprises | Item Categories : Lime,Broom Sticks,Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) | 270000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lime,Broom Sticks,Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) | 280500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI UDYOG | Item Categories : Lime,Broom Sticks,Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) | 289000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Lime 50 kg | NA | LIME | 5000 | ₹ 71000.000 |
| Unbranded Coconut leaf Broom Sticks, Length 100 centimeter | NA | Broom Sticks | 500 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Unbranded Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | NA | Unbranded | 2000 | ₹ 134000.000 |