Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For High Quality Steel Fasteners 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Nut, Plain Hex, Precision Steel In Various Sizes, Including M8 To Spen Is: 1364 P8 Phosphated, Split Pin Steel Size 1.6 X 16 Mm. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Steel Fasteners, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Steel Fasteners, Nut, Plain Hex, Precision Steel, M8 To Spen Is: 1364 P8 Phosphated, Split Pin Steel, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nut, Plain Hex, Precision Steel M8 To Spen Is: 1364 P8 Phosphated,Split Pin Steel Size 1.6 X 16 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMECH ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATION Model : NUT, PLAIN HEX, PRECISION STEEL Title : NUT, PLAIN HEX, PRECISION STEEL | 14-04-2024 18:40:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HIND HARDWARE & TOOLS AGENCY | Make : OEM Model : 1751040209 NUT,PLAIN HEX,PRECISION STEEL M8 TO SPE Title : 1751040209 NUT, PLAIN HEX, PRECISION STEEL M8 TO SPE | 19-04-2024 16:31:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Make : PMT Model : NUT, PLAIN HEX, PRECISION STEEL M8 TO SPEN IS: 136 Title : NUT, PLAIN HEX, PRECISION STEEL M8 TO SPEN IS: 1364 P8 PHOSPHATED | 20-04-2024 13:27:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SRI DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDEWPL Model : NUT, PLAIN HEX, PRECISION STEEL M8 TO SPEN IS: 136 Title : NUT, PLAIN HEX, PRECISION STEEL M8 TO SPEN IS: 1364 P8 PHOSPHATED | 20-04-2024 11:24:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Hex nut m5 soft phosphated,hex nut size m6 soft phosphated,hexegon nut m8 soft phosphated,machined
Read more
Supply of stainless steel hex nut size m8 to is:1364
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex nut (ms) m8 to is:1364/2002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex nut (ms) m8 to is:1364/2002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex nut (ms) m8 to is:1364/2002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex nut m8-6 to is:1364 (part-3)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex nut size m8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type