Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4 Size Jk 15 Gsm,Paper Legal Jk,Envelop White For Do Letter,Envelop Cloth 16 X 12 Yello 100
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4731227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE - 09-03-2024 13:39:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 15-03-2024 08:47:48 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 17:47:37 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE - 09-03-2024 15:36:17 MII MSE Qualified
5 Mahi enterprise - 14-03-2024 13:30:48 MII MSE Disqualified
6 PIYUSH ENTERPRISE - 09-03-2024 14:57:43 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size JK 15 GSM,Paper Legal JK,Envelop White for DO Letter,Envelop Cloth 16 x 12 Yello 100 307195.00 L1
2 PIYUSH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size JK 15 GSM,Paper Legal JK,Envelop White for DO Letter,Envelop Cloth 16 x 12 Yello 100 339180.00 L2
3 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size JK 15 GSM,Paper Legal JK,Envelop White for DO Letter,Envelop Cloth 16 x 12 Yello 100 380665.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise