Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo Paper Kodak,Bond Paper Jk,Envelop A4 Size,Envelop Legal Size,Do Envelope,Stick Pad,Color Flag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 03:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI FURNITURES | - | 27-01-2024 18:42:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G. L. SUPPLIERS | - | 27-01-2024 23:33:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAURAV STATIONERS | - | 28-01-2024 23:19:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 29-01-2024 11:11:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | sidharath enterprises | - | 27-01-2024 16:14:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sidharath enterprises | Item Categories : Photo Paper Kodak,Bond Paper JK,Envelop A4 Size,Envelop Legal Size,DO Envelope,Stick Pad,Color Flag | 174315.20 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI FURNITURES | Item Categories : Photo Paper Kodak,Bond Paper JK,Envelop A4 Size,Envelop Legal Size,DO Envelope,Stick Pad,Color Flag | 184347.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAURAV STATIONERS | Item Categories : Photo Paper Kodak,Bond Paper JK,Envelop A4 Size,Envelop Legal Size,DO Envelope,Stick Pad,Color Flag | 186460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | G. L. SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo Paper Kodak,Bond Paper JK,Envelop A4 Size,Envelop Legal Size,DO Envelope,Stick Pad,Color Flag | 201895.00 | L4 |