Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 3805 Surface Preparation And Painting Work Of Underwater Hull Of F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMPBELL ENGINEERING | 07-02-2024 10:26:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H R SALES AND SERVICES | 07-02-2024 18:14:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA | 08-02-2024 02:00:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) | 03-02-2024 05:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMPBELL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3805 SURFACE PREPARATION AND PAINTING WORK OF UNDERWATER HULL OF F | 817162.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3805 SURFACE PREPARATION AND PAINTING WORK OF UNDERWATER HULL OF F | 824250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3805 SURFACE PREPARATION AND PAINTING WORK OF UNDERWATER HULL OF F | 994086.87 | L3 |