Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service 4025 Surface Preparation And Painting Work Of Underwater Hull Of
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5060950
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 16:42
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s Island Ship Repairers Port Blair 20-06-2024 19:22:11 MSE Qualified
2 PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) 20-06-2024 15:49:13 MSE Qualified
3 SML ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE 21-06-2024 09:33:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 4025 SURFACE PREPARATION AND PAINTING WORK OF UNDERWATER HULL OF 686469.00 L1
2 M/s Island Ship Repairers Port Blair( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 4025 SURFACE PREPARATION AND PAINTING WORK OF UNDERWATER HULL OF 719513.00 L2
3 SML ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 4025 SURFACE PREPARATION AND PAINTING WORK OF UNDERWATER HULL OF 800709.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise