Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor,
Description
Organisation Energy Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6022368
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2025 01:14
End Date
Expired 14/03/2025

Expired 538 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS

Contract Value

282000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rinkesh Gupta
Department: Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBE TRAVELS 08-03-2025 14:23:20 MSE Disqualified
2 kps enterprises 12-03-2025 21:02:44 MSE Qualified
3 M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS 11-03-2025 09:31:29 N/A Qualified
4 RAJVANSH TRADERS 12-03-2025 21:09:20 MSE Qualified
5 TYCHE 14-03-2025 14:46:27 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, 282000.00 L1
2 RAJVANSH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, 317400.00 L2
3 kps enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, 318000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, Hyundai Xcent, Ford Aspire, Honda Amaze; 2019; 50,000-75000 kms; A/C; 24 Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel 1 ₹ 282000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise