Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3552857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WORLD WIDE TRAVELS
Contract Value
2047536
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Department:
Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHIT TOUR AND TRAVELS | 25-06-2023 16:27:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Shakti Travels & Tours | 26-06-2023 13:11:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WORLD WIDE TRAVELS | 16-06-2023 17:45:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WORLD WIDE TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, | 2047536.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shakti Travels & Tours( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, | 2166120.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, Hyundai Xcent, Tata Zest, Toyota Etios; 2018; 0-25,000 kms; A/C; 12 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 341256.000 |
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero; 2018; 0-25,000 kms; Non A/C; 12 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 5 | ₹ 1706280.000 |