Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Three Phase Four Wire Energy Meter Electronic Type, Working On 3 Phase, 415 Vac, 50 Hz
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6001167
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 17:45
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 533 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V ENGINEERS Make : DELTA Model : DPM Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 19-03-2025 14:00:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 DELTA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : DELTA Model : DELTA EM3P Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 17-03-2025 19:04:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HPL/SELEC Model : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 20-03-2025 18:53:06 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
4 INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS & DRIVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ICD Model : MFM9112 Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 10-03-2025 16:28:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Make : NA Model : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 20-03-2025 18:10:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 M/S AMK TECHNO SOLUTION Make : STANDARD BRAND Model : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 02-03-2025 18:37:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 NAHAR ENTERPRISE Make : lauritz Knudsen Electrical & Automation Model : WC441011OOOO Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 20-03-2025 12:28:11 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 RUDRANSH SOLUTION Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 02-03-2025 12:04:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
9 SUNRISE SALES CORPORATION Make : UNBRANDEED Model : CTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 20-03-2025 12:18:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
10 TRANSCEND ENGGINEERS Make : RISHABH Model : MULTIFUCTION ENERGY METER Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 20-03-2025 12:29:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 UNISON ENTERPRISES Make : hpl Model : emfis 204 Title : THREE PHASE FOUR WIRE ENERGY METER ELECTRONIC TYPE, WORKING ON 3 PHASE, 415VAC, 50HZ 20-03-2025 18:58:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified