Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pr No 200129645 Biennial Contract For Vibration Analysis At Ntpc Telangan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4594807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRECISE RELIABILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
3647273.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-02-2024 12:34:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACOEM ECOTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 14:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers | 16-02-2024 22:23:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC VIBRATION CONSULTANTS | 15-02-2024 12:30:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES | 17-02-2024 10:06:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECISE RELIABILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 10:15:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIBRATION CHECK | 07-02-2024 19:57:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISE RELIABILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129645 Biennial Contract for Vibration analysis at NTPC Telangan | 3647273.80 | L1 |
| 2 | VIBRATION CHECK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129645 Biennial Contract for Vibration analysis at NTPC Telangan | 3964799.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129645 Biennial Contract for Vibration analysis at NTPC Telangan | 4153482.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129645 Biennial Contract for Vibration analysis at NTPC Telangan | 4200947.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129645 Biennial Contract for Vibration analysis at NTPC Telangan | 4558198.40 | L5 |
| 6 | DYNAMIC VIBRATION CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129645 Biennial Contract for Vibration analysis at NTPC Telangan | 4698760.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ACOEM ECOTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129645 Biennial Contract for Vibration analysis at NTPC Telangan | 16361585.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129645 Biennial Contract for Vibration analysis at NTPC Telangana | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3647273.800 |
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for vibration measurement analysis dynamic
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140703 biennial contract for vibration measurement and analysis at nt
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for vibration measurement and analysis jobs at nabinaga
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140185 biennial contract for vibration measurement and analysis at nt
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200135181 biennial job contract for vibration analysis at ntp c farakka
Read more
Centralized biennial rate contract for supply of shinkawa make vibration monitoring system spares
Centralized biennial rate contract for supply of shinkawa make vibration monitoring system spares
Read moreCustom bid for services - pr no 200129131 job contract for vibration data collection analysis serv
Read more
Biannual contract for deployment of vibration analyst for vibration
Biannual contract for deployment of vibration analyst for vibrationanalysis and resolving high vibration problems, balancing of rotatingequipment as per equipment requirement, assistant for vibration datacollection-field engineer and vibration expert
Read moreBiennial job contract for deployment of vibration expert for vibration analysis and trim balancing of stage i ii iii main turbines and stg iiand iii tdbfp drive turbines in ntpc korba
Biennial job contract for deployment of vibration expert for vibrationanalysis and trim balancing of stage i ii iii main turbines and stg iiand iii tdbfp drive turbines in ntpc korba
Read moreof your Industry type