Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200135181 Biennial Job Contract For Vibration Analysis At Ntp C Farakka
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5287053
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 23:42
End Date
Expired 23/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4180702

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kishor Kunal Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2024 17:06:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers 23-08-2024 12:25:14 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified
3 DYNAMIC VIBRATION CONSULTANTS 14-08-2024 14:02:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 PRECISE RELIABILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-08-2024 18:08:32 MSE MSE Qualified
5 SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 22-08-2024 12:58:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 22:13:59 Start-up MSE Qualified
7 VIBRATION CHECK 16-08-2024 18:29:47 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135181 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AT NTP C FARAKKA 4180702.00 L1
2 ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135181 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AT NTP C FARAKKA 4212600.00 L2
3 PRECISE RELIABILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135181 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AT NTP C FARAKKA 5320596.40 L3
4 VIBRATION CHECK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135181 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AT NTP C FARAKKA 5405344.00 L4
5 Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135181 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AT NTP C FARAKKA 5467793.00 L5
6 DYNAMIC VIBRATION CONSULTANTS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135181 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AT NTP C FARAKKA 5889049.00 L6
7 SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135181 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AT NTP C FARAKKA 9476367.60 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200135181 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AT NTP C FARAKKA Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4180702.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise