Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Gripper Assembly And Test Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Raw Material, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, And Supply Of Gripper Assembly And Test Equipment. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Precision Engineering And High Quality Manufacturing Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Procurement, Raw Material, Fabrication, Gripper Assembly, Test Equipment, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Raw Material, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing And Supply Of Gripper Assembly And Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4740945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APNA TECHNO ASSOCIATES | Make : Apna techno associates Model : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTI Title : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TES | 10-04-2024 12:00:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GIRI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TES Title : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TES | 10-04-2024 12:18:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M R R ENGINEERS | Make : MRR ENGINEERS Model : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTI Title : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TES | 10-04-2024 13:44:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHARSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Maharshi Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : MIPL/GA/003 Title : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 09-04-2024 19:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANJIRA MACHINEBUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Manjira/OEM Model : Manjira/OEM Title : Gripper Assembly | 08-04-2024 13:23:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | megamind engineers | Make : NA Model : GRIPPER ASSEM 1 Title : GRIPPER ASSEM | 09-04-2024 23:03:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : S.S. Boiling Vat Title : S. S. Boiling Vat | 08-04-2024 18:04:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | QUALITY MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : QMC Model : QMC/GRIPPER ASSEMBLY Title : GRIPPER ASSEMBLY | 09-04-2024 13:55:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RESHMA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Reshma Engineering Works Model : Gripper assembly Title : Gripper Assembly | 09-04-2024 12:06:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APNA TECHNO ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 395200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 509760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RESHMA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 670110.20 | L3 |
| 4 | GIRI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 920400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 1416000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANJIRA MACHINEBUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 1593000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | megamind engineers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 1649500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M R R ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 1689900.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MAHARSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF GRIPPER ASSEMBLY AND TE | 2000000.00 | L9 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreProcurement of raw material, fabrication, inspection, testing, supply, painting and transportation
Read more
Procurement of raw material manufacturing inspection assembly testing packing and supply of relief
Read more
Procurement of raw material, fabrication, inspection, testing and supply of spent fuel storage tray
Read more
Procurement of raw material, manufacturing, inspection, testing, packing, & supply of" inflatable s
Read more
Procurement of raw materials, testing of raw materials, manufacture, inspection, testing, supply an
Read more
Procurement of raw material, testing, machining, heat treatment, inspection, packing and supply of
Read more
Procurement of raw material, manufacturing, inspection, testing, packing and supply of snout bung
Read more
of your Industry type