Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Raw Material, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing And Supply Of Spent Fuel Storage Tray
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3502123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bina Prashant Bhavsar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIPL Model : ENQ-DAS-23-SPST Title : SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 28-06-2023 18:27:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIED ENGINEERS | Make : SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAYS Model : 500 MW Title : Spent Fuel Storage Trays | 24-06-2023 16:13:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED ENGG AND ALLIED PRODUCTS | Make : Associated Engineers & Allied Products Model : Spent Fuel Storage Trays Title : Spent Fuel Storage Trays | 29-06-2023 12:21:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS | Make : ITV Model : ITV Title : TANK | 15-06-2023 18:36:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per drawing TAPP-3&4/35360/2008/DD/R1 Title : Spent Fuel Storage Tray (Mark I) (GEM/2023/B/3502123) | 28-06-2023 12:20:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAKESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : REW Model : DOUBLE SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY Title : DOUBLE SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 29-06-2023 20:30:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | REIDIUS ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REPL Model : SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY Title : SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 30-06-2023 10:56:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REIDIUS ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 22418000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 36264000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED ENGG AND ALLIED PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 38850000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | RAKESH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 39229000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ALLIED ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 39530000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 74340000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL, FABRICATION, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF SPENT FUEL STORAGE TRAY | 138020000.00 | L6 |