Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Guard Hand Assembly For 5.56 Insas Rifle 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Guard Hand Assembly For The 5.56 Insas Rifle. 🎯 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Requirement For The Indian Armed Forces. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Documentation. Keywords: Guard Hand Assembly, 5.56 Insas Rifle, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guard Hand Assembly(for Dark Blue Grey) For 5.56 Insas Rifle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpro Industries | Make : guard hand assy, lower Model : guard hand assy, Lower for 5.56 mm Title : guard hand assy, | 08-05-2024 16:07:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANERJEE MACHINES & TOOLS CO | Make : RIFLE 5.56MM. INSAS. Model : RIFLE 5.56MM. INSAS. Title : GUARD HAND ASSY (FOR DARK BLUE GREY) | 13-05-2024 10:27:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MILTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GUARD HAND ASSY. 5.56MM Title : GUARD HAND ASSY. 5.56MM | 03-05-2024 15:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NITYANAND UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GUARD HAND ASSY. 5.56MM Title : GUARD HAND ASSY. 5.56MM | 03-05-2024 15:54:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHETH AND COMPANY | Make : MSME Model : MSME Title : GUARD HAND ASSY | 13-05-2024 11:16:45 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpro Industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUARD HAND ASSEMBLY(FOR DARK BLUE GREY) for 5.56INSAS RIFLE | 1023051.74 | L1 |
| 2 | BANERJEE MACHINES & TOOLS CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUARD HAND ASSEMBLY(FOR DARK BLUE GREY) for 5.56INSAS RIFLE | 1207464.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SHETH AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : GUARD HAND ASSEMBLY(FOR DARK BLUE GREY) for 5.56INSAS RIFLE | 1414724.20 | L3 |
| 4 | NITYANAND UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GUARD HAND ASSEMBLY(FOR DARK BLUE GREY) for 5.56INSAS RIFLE | 1672887.18 | L4 |
| 5 | MILTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GUARD HAND ASSEMBLY(FOR DARK BLUE GREY) for 5.56INSAS RIFLE | 1677277.96 | L5 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreof your Industry type