Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guard Hand Assy. (Upper) (Steel Strip) For Dark Blue Gray
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6083001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANERJEE MACHINES & TOOLS CO | Make : Unbrand Model : GUARD HAND ASSY. (UPPER) Title : GUARD HAND ASSY. (UPPER) (STEEL STRIP) FOR DARK BLUE GRAY | 02-04-2025 13:03:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUSPA MACHINES & TOOLS | Make : OEM Model : Upper Hand Guard Title : GUARD HAND ASSY. (UPPER) (STEEL STRIP) FOR DARK BLUE GRAY | 02-04-2025 17:46:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES AND COMPONENTS | Make : PMT Model : GUARD HAND ASSY UPPER Title : GUARD HAND ASSY. (UPPER) (STEEL STRIP) FOR DARK BLUE GRAY | 11-04-2025 08:59:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSPA MACHINES & TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUARD HAND ASSY. (UPPER) (STEEL STRIP) FOR DARK BLUE GRAY | 927678.24 | L1 |
| 2 | BANERJEE MACHINES & TOOLS CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUARD HAND ASSY. (UPPER) (STEEL STRIP) FOR DARK BLUE GRAY | 950490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARES AND COMPONENTS (MII) | Item Categories : GUARD HAND ASSY. (UPPER) (STEEL STRIP) FOR DARK BLUE GRAY | 1064548.80 | L3 |