Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Electric Weight Kata & Gas Shegadi Single Burner 🍳 Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electric Weight Kata (Electric Rice Cooker), Gas Shegadi (Single Burner Stove), Water Jars (2 Liter Capacity), Still Glass, And Plastic Jugs. 🛍️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document Requirements. Keywords: Electric Rice Cooker, Single Burner Stove, Water Jars, Still Glass, Plastic Jugs, Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Weight Kata,Gas Shegadi Single Burner,Water Jar,Still Glass,Still Pateli 2 Liter,Plastic J
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SWAMISAMARTH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
99992
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Komal Bhau Pawar
Department:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROMARK KHAREDIWALA LLP | - | 28-03-2024 11:33:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | OPLAR MANUFACTURERS AND MAINTAINANCE LLP | - | 05-04-2024 16:09:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | rudraruhi enterprises | - | 05-04-2024 15:57:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SWAMISAMARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 18:35:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Tulsa Namdeo Shinde | - | 04-04-2024 20:45:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Veera Solar | - | 05-04-2024 19:20:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | vss envirotech engineers and consultant | - | 05-04-2024 15:51:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SWAMISAMARTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ELECTRIC WEIGHT KATA,GAS SHEGADI SINGLE BURNER,WATER JAR,STILL GLASS,STILL PATELI 2 LITER,PLASTIC J | 99992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Veera Solar | Item Categories : ELECTRIC WEIGHT KATA,GAS SHEGADI SINGLE BURNER,WATER JAR,STILL GLASS,STILL PATELI 2 LITER,PLASTIC J | 120890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tulsa Namdeo Shinde | Item Categories : ELECTRIC WEIGHT KATA,GAS SHEGADI SINGLE BURNER,WATER JAR,STILL GLASS,STILL PATELI 2 LITER,PLASTIC J | 165350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRIC WEIGHT KATA | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 27300.000 |
| GAS SHEGADI SINGLE BURNER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| WATER JAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 880.000 |
| STILL GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 2860.000 |
| STILL PATELI 2 LITER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| PLASTIC JAR 5KG | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 570.000 |
| PLASTIC JAR 1KG | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 420.000 |
| CHAKU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120.000 |
| WILLI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 170.000 |
| PAKKAD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140.000 |
| PRESSURE COOKER 10L | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 27300.000 |
| MOTE PATILE 10 L | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| BHAT WADI | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 990.000 |
| PALLI | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 520.000 |
| STILL KAPPE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| STILL BADLI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| PRESSURE COOKER 8L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| PATELI 5L ZAKAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| STILL DABBE 5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| GHAMEKLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |