Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing Commercial Sales Assistant Jalandhar,Providing Commercial Sales Assistant Ludhiana,Provid
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3849676
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 23:29
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajeev Kumar Kannojiya
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EKTA ASSOCIATES & SECURITY GURADS SERVICES - 28-08-2023 21:47:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ELIDE ENTERPRISES - 22-08-2023 17:14:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 HARE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 29-08-2023 12:39:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 K.S. ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2023 22:28:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 Sohan Lal & sons - 28-08-2023 16:50:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K.S. ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Providing commercial sales assistant Jalandhar,Providing commercial sales assistant Ludhiana,Provid 1648704.00 L1
2 HARE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Providing commercial sales assistant Jalandhar,Providing commercial sales assistant Ludhiana,Provid 1688640.00 L2
3 EKTA ASSOCIATES & SECURITY GURADS SERVICES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Providing commercial sales assistant Jalandhar,Providing commercial sales assistant Ludhiana,Provid 1713600.00 L3
4 ELIDE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Providing commercial sales assistant Jalandhar,Providing commercial sales assistant Ludhiana,Provid 1717200.00 L4
5 Sohan Lal & sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Providing commercial sales assistant Jalandhar,Providing commercial sales assistant Ludhiana,Provid 1722876.00 L5