Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Provision Of Commercial Sales Associates Crc Staff And Office Assistant F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 04:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sheikh Hamzah Javeed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-12-2024 14:12:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ES SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-12-2024 13:01:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM MECHANICAL ELECTRICALE ENGINEERING SERVICES | 11-12-2024 16:24:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2024 11:42:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE GHANOBA ENTERPRISES | 14-12-2024 08:22:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GHANOBA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISION OF COMMERCIAL SALES ASSOCIATES CRC STAFF AND OFFICE ASSISTANT F | 2208960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ES SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISION OF COMMERCIAL SALES ASSOCIATES CRC STAFF AND OFFICE ASSISTANT F | 2219722.00 | L2 |