Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Register 4 Core A4,Printing Of 200 Page Registers,Visitor Gate Pass,Photocopier Paper Xerox,A4,75 Gs
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5096026
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 22:16
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 791 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE KANTARESHWAR PRINTARY

Contract Value

621240

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Harshit Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 11 DOTS STUDIO - 06-07-2024 14:23:15 MSE Qualified
2 AMRIYA ENTERPRISE - 05-07-2024 13:48:36 N/A Qualified
3 DHRUV ENTERPRISE - 05-07-2024 17:23:42 MSE Qualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2024 16:46:24 MSE Qualified
5 MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS - 28-06-2024 14:02:47 MSE Qualified
6 RARI ENTERPRISE - 05-07-2024 13:55:58 N/A Qualified
7 SHIV ENTERPRISE - 05-07-2024 14:11:35 N/A Qualified
8 SHREE KANTARESHWAR PRINTARY - 05-07-2024 18:17:51 MSE Qualified
9 UMIYA ENTERPRISE - 05-07-2024 13:59:23 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE KANTARESHWAR PRINTARY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 621240.00 L1
2 11 DOTS STUDIO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 835800.00 L2
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 875600.00 L3
4 UMIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 1188000.00 L4
5 RARI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 1275900.00 L5
6 DHRUV ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 1288712.00 L6
7 SHIV ENTERPRISE Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 1352000.00 L7
8 AMRIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 1471800.00 L8
9 MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REGISTER-4 CORE A4,PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS,VISITOR GATE PASS,PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GS 1590000.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REGISTER-4 CORE A4 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 52500.000
PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 51000.000
VISITOR GATE PASS NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 3400.000
PHOTOCOPIER PAPER XEROX,A4,75GSM NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 310000.000
SHEET BINDING NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 50000.000
ENTRY REGISTER NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 80000.000
PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS, Both Side, A3 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9200.000
COLOUR PAPER A4,75GSM NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 18000.000
LOADING SLIP A4 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 25200.000
SPRING FILE FOR OFFICE PURPOSE NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 6000.000
BOX FILE FOR OFFICE PURPOSE NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 5940.000
PRINTING OF 200 PAGE REGISTERS, A3 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise