Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 400 Page,Register 300 Page,Register 200 Page,Register 100 Page,V5 Pen,V7 Pen,Envelope A4 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 17:36:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 06-02-2024 11:47:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-02-2024 10:52:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS | - | 31-01-2024 16:00:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 18:18:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINEY JAIN AND SONS | - | 01-02-2024 13:10:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 400 page,Register 300 page,Register 200 page,Register 100 page,V5 PEN,V7 PEN,ENVELOPE A4 S | 82980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 400 page,Register 300 page,Register 200 page,Register 100 page,V5 PEN,V7 PEN,ENVELOPE A4 S | 84929.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINEY JAIN AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 400 page,Register 300 page,Register 200 page,Register 100 page,V5 PEN,V7 PEN,ENVELOPE A4 S | 86520.00 | L3 |