Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Fevicol,Pilot Pen,Glossy Paper,V7 Pen,Envelope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 02:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 16-09-2023 08:36:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KD Sales Corporation | - | 14-09-2023 22:19:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BURAKH AND CO | - | 12-09-2023 12:05:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS IMITIYAZ ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 18:44:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | U.K TRADERS | - | 14-09-2023 18:36:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS IMITIYAZ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Fevicol,Pilot Pen,Glossy Paper,V7 Pen,Envelope | 59550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U.K TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Fevicol,Pilot Pen,Glossy Paper,V7 Pen,Envelope | 83001.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BURAKH AND CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Fevicol,Pilot Pen,Glossy Paper,V7 Pen,Envelope | 88141.00 | L3 |