Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Perchlorate Monohydrate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5050355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bionic Enterprises
Contract Value
15340
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dheeraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS CHEMICALS | Make : LOBA CHEMIE Model : 05965 00500 ( MONOHYDRATE 98% AR ) | 01-07-2024 18:11:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bionic Enterprises | Make : LOBA CHEMIE Model : 05965 00500 ( MONOHYDRATE 98% AR ) | 04-07-2024 18:14:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : LOBA CHEMIE Model : 05965 00500 ( MONOHYDRATE 98% AR ) | 05-07-2024 10:46:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | REAL SCIENTIFIC | Make : LOBA CHEMIE Model : 05965 00500 ( MONOHYDRATE 98% AR ) | 01-07-2024 16:46:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bionic Enterprises | Item Categories : Sodium perchlorate monohydrate | 15340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REAL SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : Sodium perchlorate monohydrate | 19600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : Sodium perchlorate monohydrate | 21938.56 | L3 |
| 4 | ACS CHEMICALS | Item Categories : Sodium perchlorate monohydrate | 39200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOBA CHEMIE Crystals Sodium perchlorate monohydrate, Size 500 gram in Plastic Bottle | LOBA CHEMIE | 05965 00500 ( MONOHYDRATE 98% AR ) | 4 | ₹ 15340.000 |