Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Chloroperbenzoic Acid,Sodium Perchlorate,Phosphorus Pentachloride,Ammonium Hexafluorophosphate,Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4138538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS
Contract Value
108106
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gulzar Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS | - | 10-11-2023 12:41:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dar Traders | - | 10-11-2023 14:49:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H G ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 14:10:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 14:16:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 06-11-2023 12:58:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 12:33:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | syncure pharmaceuticals | - | 10-11-2023 12:53:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Chloroperbenzoic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2614.000 |
| Sodium Perchlorate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5888.000 |
| Phosphorus Pentachloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2743.000 |
| Ammonium Hexafluorophosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2797.000 |
| Benzaldehyde | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2884.000 |
| Phenol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14738.000 |
| Sodium amide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2848.000 |
| Lithium Diisopropylamide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8150.000 |
| Trifluoromethanesulfonic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8148.000 |
| Tisse roll | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Ammonium acetate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 672.000 |
| Phenol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1052.000 |
| Methanol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 768.000 |
| Dimethyl sulfoxide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| Trifluoro acetic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3315.000 |
| Toluene | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 545.000 |
| Tetrahydrofuran | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3155.000 |
| Ammonium solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 334.000 |
| Diethyl ether | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 506.000 |
| Dichloromethane | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1275.000 |