Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oe9757127019 Fall Arrester With Fullbody Harnes(65ft)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5481108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 13:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLUE FENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
40980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srinivasa Rao Muppuri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE FENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : karam Model : PCGS20(Pn112) with PN42 Title : OE9757127019-FALL ARRESTER WITH FULLBODY HARNES(65ft) | 18-10-2024 13:11:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Health & Safety Solutions | Make : HSS Model : HLL316 Title : OE9757127019-FALL ARRESTER WITH FULLBODY HARNES(65ft) | 17-10-2024 22:51:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARAM Model : Vertex PN 7000 Title : OE9757127019-FALL ARRESTER WITH FULLBODY HARNES(65ft) | 15-10-2024 17:29:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : OE9757127019-FALL ARRESTER WITH FULLBODY HARNES(65ft) | 76896.61 | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUE FENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : OE9757127019-FALL ARRESTER WITH FULLBODY HARNES(65ft) | 34728.81 | L1 |
| 3 | Health & Safety Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : OE9757127019-FALL ARRESTER WITH FULLBODY HARNES(65ft) | 503389.83 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OE9757127019-FALL ARRESTER WITH FULLBODY HARNES(65ft) | karam | PCGS20(Pn112) with PN42 | 2 | ₹ 40980.000 |