Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fall Arrester Webbing With Al Casing 12 M
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4335469
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 21, 2023 14:39
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 974 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bindu M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COCHIN FIRE TECH Make : Karam Model : ALWB12(PN112) Title : Karam ALWB12(PN112) 03-01-2024 13:40:08 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE Make : NA Model : FALL ARRESTOR Title : FALL ARRESTOR 03-01-2024 14:27:59 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES Make : KARAM Model : ALWB12(PN112) Title : RETRACTABLE WEBBING FALL ARRESTER BLOCK ALUMINIUM CASING WITH WEBBING 12 MTR LENGTH WITH PN162 AT AT 28-12-2023 16:26:30 N/A Qualified
4 SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES Make : KARAM Model : ALGS 12 TO 20 Title : FALL ARRESTER WEBBING WITH AL CASING KARAM 02-01-2024 13:30:23 N/A Qualified
5 SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KARAM Model : KARAM PCGS 12 Title : FALL ARRESTER WEBBING WITH AL CASING 12M 03-01-2024 14:50:53 N/A Qualified
6 SIXGUARDS SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KARAM Model : ALWB 08 Title : RETRACTABLE FALL ARRESTER 03-01-2024 12:08:15 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise