Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Artificer Services At Ge (Af) Ambala 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For A Term Contract To Provide Artificer Work Services At Site Iv Kalpi, Under Ge (Af) Ambala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 40,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Skills And Experience To Undertake Artificer Work Services. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Term Contract, Artificer Services, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Ge (Af) Ambala, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Term Contract For Artificers Work At Site Iv Kalpi Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Description |
Term Contract For Artificers Work At Site Iv Kalpi Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_657614_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE AF/ AMB-T-04/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF AMBALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=735732 |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work at af stn patiala and kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Term contract for artificers work at af stn patiala and kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Read moreTerm contract for artificer s work at kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Term contract for artificer s work at kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work at tech area under ge (af) ambala
Term contract for artificers work at tech area under ge (af) ambala
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work at domestic area under ge (af) ambala
Term contract for artificers work at domestic area under ge (af) ambala
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work at af stn baknaur and domestic area ambala under ge (af) ambala
Term contract for artificers work at af stn baknaur and domestic area ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreTerm contract for artificers works at rajpura under ge (af) ambala
Term contract for artificers works at rajpura under ge (af) ambala
Read moreSpecial repairs / replacement to e/m services at site-iv (kalpi) under ge (af) ambala
Special repairs / replacement to e/m services at site-iv (kalpi) under ge (af) ambala
Read moreGe af amb-t-42/2023-24 additon/alteration to certain smqs at site-iv kalpi under ge af ambala
Ge af amb-t-42/2023-24 additon/alteration to certain smqs at site-iv kalpi under ge af ambala
Read moreGe af/amb-t-34/2024-25 term contract for artificers works at baknaur under ge (af) ambala
Term contract for artificers works at baknaur under ge (af) ambala
Read moreof your Industry type