Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Alert: Poweredge T550 Server 💻 The Department Of Ex Servicemen Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Tower Model Poweredge T550 Servers. 🖥️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By The Ministry. Keywords: Tower Model Poweredge T550 Server, Procurement, Server, Department Of Ex Servicemen Welfare, Ministry Of Defence, It Hardware| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tower Model Poweredge T550 Server
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allitech Solutions | Make : Dell PowerEdge T550 Tower Server Model : Dell PowerEdge T550 Tower Server Title : Dell PowerEdge T550 Tower Server | 29-07-2024 22:30:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Tower Model Poweredge T550 Server Model : Tower Model Poweredge T550 Server@GEM/2024/B/50014 Title : Tower Model Poweredge T550 Server@GEM/2024/B/5001465 | 30-07-2024 20:07:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusionstor Invento i7000 Series Title : Fusionstor Invento i7000 Series 64GB RAM | 19-07-2024 14:24:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SSI100C3A-55 Title : Tower Model Server Tyrone Camarero SSI100C3A-55 | 18-07-2024 16:17:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PKS COMPUTER | Make : Dell Tower Power edge T550 Server Model : Dell Tower Power edge T550 Server Title : Dell Tower Power edge T550 Server | 20-07-2024 15:19:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DELL EMC POWEREDGE T550 Title : SERVER | 15-07-2024 11:23:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | sterling enterprises | Make : Dell Model : Dell Power Edge T550 4310 32 GB 3 x 1.2TB Title : Dell Power Edge T550 4310 32 GB 3 x 1.2TB | 15-07-2024 18:59:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Make : Dell Model : Dell Power Edge T550 4310 32 GB 3 x 1.2TB Title : Dell Power Edge T550 4310 32 GB 3 x 1.2TB | 15-07-2024 14:12:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Dell Model : Dell Power Edge T550 4310 32 GB 3 x 1.2TB Title : Dell Power Edge T550 4310 32 GB 3 x 1.2TB | 16-07-2024 15:46:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | UPGRADE INDIA | Make : Dell Model : Dell Power Edge T550 4310 32 GB 3 x 1.2TB Title : Dell Power Edge T550 4310 32 GB 3 x 1.2TB | 15-07-2024 18:27:39 | MII | Disqualified |
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreLac-ads-model hslps thycaud- cycle track civil work
Lac-ads-model hslps thycaud- cycle track civil work
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreConstruction of govt model higher secondary school boys banihal electrical part. 5th call.
Construction of govt model higher secondary school boys banihal electrical part. 5th call.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Development, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProviding mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for tlm sections in operations division, hubballi in operations transmission zone, bagalkote
Providing mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at tlm sections in operations division, hubballi
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type