Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dell Power Edge T440 Tower Server
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 03:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server Title : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 30-09-2023 21:39:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | Make : BRANDED Model : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server Title : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 29-09-2023 10:20:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server Title : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 30-09-2023 08:26:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions | Make : STANDARD Model : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server Title : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 30-09-2023 08:23:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PACE COMPUTER CONSULTANTS PVT LTD | Make : DELL Model : DELL T440 SERVER Title : DELL POWEREDGE T440 SERVER | 02-10-2023 14:30:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SATYAM ENTERPRISE | Make : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server Model : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server Title : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 03-10-2023 17:49:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | Make : PREMIUMM QUALITY Model : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server Title : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 30-09-2023 21:48:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TRANSTEK INFOWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Tower Server Model : Dell Tower Server Title : Dell Poweredge T440 Tower Server | 03-10-2023 17:40:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell Title : Dell Server | 30-09-2023 12:02:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kuber Solutions | Item Categories : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 299899.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | Item Categories : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 302500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 304000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 305000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | Item Categories : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 307500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Dell PowerEdge T440 Tower Server | 375000.00 | L6 |
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreof your Industry type