Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Shift Assistance In Main Plant Operation Stage2 And 3 At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
sri rama satya sai enterprises
72157350.46
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT ENGINEERING | 11-01-2024 13:55:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | 08-01-2024 16:23:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-01-2024 14:21:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 11-01-2024 10:41:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | g govardhan reddy | 11-01-2024 13:47:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | 11-01-2024 10:18:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 09-01-2024 17:57:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-01-2024 12:42:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 10-01-2024 10:30:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-01-2024 13:47:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 72157350.46 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 72304767.73 | L2 |
| 3 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 72648741.86 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 73357749.78 | L4 |
| 5 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 73701723.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 74403711.00 | L6 |
| 7 | g govardhan reddy( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 75253118.06 | L7 |
| 8 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 76657093.55 | L8 |
| 9 | APT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 77148485.18 | L9 |
| 10 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at | 77218683.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Shift assistance in Main plant Operation Stage2 and 3 at Ramagundam STPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 72157350.460 |
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type