Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Color Digital Night Vision Monocular Device Tactical Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4181312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh C
Department:
Home Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Karnataka State Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3RD EYE TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EDAS FOX Model : CMC of EDAS FOX for 2 years Title : CMC of EDAS FOX for 2 years | 22-11-2023 13:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | AAA MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : TacCam®-SAPKTacCase®-KP-001 Title : TacCam® | 21-11-2023 19:03:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Chipscape Security System Company | Make : Jayashree Consulting India Model : TacCam-SAPK-TacCase-KP-001 Title : Color Digital Night Vision Monocular Device Tactical Kit | 21-11-2023 19:59:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | KWICK SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Night Vision Model : Night Vision Device Title : Night Vision Device | 22-11-2023 15:57:01 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |