Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deep Freezer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROCKWELL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
55044
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-DF-300 | 03-07-2024 14:05:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENIST Model : GTP-003 | 29-06-2024 16:16:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-300DF | 04-07-2024 12:16:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J.W.OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : MSMF250LV20N | 04-07-2024 14:30:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : HDF-3 | 03-07-2024 16:39:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : SFR - 350 SD | 03-07-2024 12:02:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SANJEEVNI TOOLS AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : MSMF250LV20N | 01-07-2024 11:28:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIVADHIKA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Voltas Model : 5210599 / Hard Top 320 Double Door | 25-06-2024 13:59:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Deep Freezer | 55044.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIVADHIKA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Deep Freezer | 62000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer | 131200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer | 179000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer | 436612.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer | 651754.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKWELL Horizontal Deep Freezer (-20 deg C) 300 liter | ROCKWELL | SFR - 350 SD | 2 | ₹ 55044.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreof your Industry type