Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧊 Procurement Alert: Deep Freezers Required 🧊 The Ministry Of Power Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide Deep Freezers. 🌡️🚫 📅 Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Ensuring The Availability Of High Quality Deep Freezers For Critical Applications. Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Highlighting Their Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Deep Freezer, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Equipment, Storage Solutions, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deep Freezer,Deep Freezer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Voltas Model : HT 500 DDP | 19-06-2024 11:58:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-DF-500 | 19-06-2024 14:26:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENIST Model : GTP-003 | 13-06-2024 14:20:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MACRO SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : mac Model : MAC-ULTDF-500L-DTSM-JGJ (-80) | 18-06-2024 17:45:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MARK ENTERPRISES | Make : MarkEn Model : MDFU-25 | 19-06-2024 14:57:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : HDF-6 | 19-06-2024 14:26:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : thermolab Model : TW-86W500 | 19-06-2024 12:27:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : ELANPRO Model : EDW-86L 535 | 19-06-2024 12:05:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreof your Industry type