Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail Gas Limited Procurement Notice 🛠️ Gail Gas Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Testing Of A 6 Inch Steel Old Pipeline Section From Vedvyaspur To Big Bite Along Nh 58 Bypass Road In Meerut Ga. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 42,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Conduct The Required Tests In Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Gail Gas Limited, Pipeline Testing, Steel Pipeline, Nh 58 Bypass Road, Meerut Ga, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Testing Of 6 Inch Steel Old Pipeline Section Laid From Vedvyaspuri To Big Bite Along Nh 58 Bypass Road In Meerut Ga
|
| Description |
Testing Of 6 Inch Steel Old Pipeline Section Laid From Vedvyaspuri To Big Bite Along Nh 58 Bypass Road In Meerut Ga
|
| Organisation | GAIL Gas Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_GAILG_193683_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GAIL GAS/NOIDA/4539/MCJ/24-25/02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 42000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NOIDA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=212077 |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreSpecial repair work of nh 58 km meerut bypass near jatauli to pavlikhas daurala road
Special repair work of nh 58 km meerut bypass near jatauli to pavlikhas daurala road
Read moreConstruction of divider sogawas chouraha to nh 58 bypass
Construction of divider sogawas chouraha to nh 58 bypass
Read moreRoad safety work on the bypass road from nh-58 to nangli hospital via sakoti, mandaura, nangla rathi in meerut district
Road safety work on the bypass road from nh-58 to nangli hospital via sakoti, mandaura, nangla rathi in meerut district
Read moreRenovation work from bc in km 9 and 10 (350) of nh-58 km 69 meerut bypass near jatauli pavli daurala (other district road).
Renovation work from bc in km 9 and 10 (350) of nh-58 km 69 meerut bypass near jatauli pavli daurala (other district road).
Read moreConstruction of 1575 mtr stretch of 45mtr wide northern periferal road from meerut road(nh-58) to hapur road (nh-24)
Construction of 1575 mtr stretch of 45mtr wide northern periferal road from meerut road(nh-58) to hapur road (nh-24)
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of dpr for various work on nh 89 (new nh 58) ajmer nagaur section of nh 89.(junction of sh 63 and kuchera bypass) of nh 89
Consultancy services for preparation of dpr for various work on nh 89 (new nh 58) ajmer nagaur section of nh 89.(junction of sh 63 and kuchera bypass) of nh 89
Read moreTender for hiring of survey agency for a period of 02 years for dgps/gis based field survey and mapping of an upcoming pipeline network in mngls nanded ga, nizamabad ga and newly laid pipeline in pune ga for implementation of gis based asset...
Tender for hiring of survey agency for a period of 02 years for dgps/gis based field survey and mapping of an upcoming pipeline network in mngls nanded ga, nizamabad ga and newly laid pipeline in pune ga for implementation of gis based asset...
Read moreExecution of pipeline connectivity works of united filling (hp) station near azad chowk on nh-27 at unnao ga (eaaa)
Execution of pipeline connectivity works of united filling (hp) station near azad chowk on nh-27 at unnao ga (eaaa)
Read moreConstruction of new circular bypass for nagaur district from existing amarpura at old nh65 new nh 58 to gogelao on nh 62 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Construction of new circular bypass for nagaur district from existing amarpura at old nh65 new nh 58 to gogelao on nh 62 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type