Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Illuminating Letter Sign
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5166591
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 19:06
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ISHITA ENTERPRISES Make : LED BOARD Model : Acrylic Board 19-07-2024 08:51:22 N/A Qualified
2 M/S AARADHYA ENTERPRISES Make : LED BOARD Model : Acrylic Board 16-07-2024 22:11:01 N/A Qualified
3 M/S MARUTI GENERAL SUPPLIERS Make : LED BOARD Model : Acrylic Board 18-07-2024 20:10:18 N/A Qualified
4 SPARK AD Make : NA Model : NA 18-07-2024 18:28:59 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHITA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED Illuminating Letter Sign 127974.00 L1
2 M/S AARADHYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED Illuminating Letter Sign 131850.00 L2
3 M/S MARUTI GENERAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : LED Illuminating Letter Sign 143250.00 L3