Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Illuminating Letter Sign
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5189777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
625164
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3S DIGITAL SIGNAGE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 24-07-2024 18:56:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SS-114*63 MM | 01-08-2024 10:04:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SS-114*63 MM | 01-08-2024 10:08:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | UNATI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SS-114*63 MM | 01-08-2024 10:47:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | VASHISHTH READYMADE & ELECTRONICES | Make : NA Model : SS-114*63 MM | 01-08-2024 10:15:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LED Illuminating Letter Sign | 625164.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASHISHTH READYMADE & ELECTRONICES | Item Categories : LED Illuminating Letter Sign | 627000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED Illuminating Letter Sign | 627900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNATI TRADERS | Item Categories : LED Illuminating Letter Sign | 628500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Led Illuminating Letter Sign, Warranty 2 Years | NA | SS-114*63 MM | 3 | ₹ 625164.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreof your Industry type