Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Built Up Trucks; Eicher; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6018887
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 16:43
End Date
Expired 06/03/2025

Expired 546 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPUTECH INDIA 05-03-2025 17:29:31 MSE Qualified
2 S & N DISTRIBUTORS 05-03-2025 12:55:36 MSE Qualified
3 Sarada Enterprise 05-03-2025 12:22:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sarada Enterprise Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; EICHER; Yes; Buyer Premises 42900.00 L1
2 S & N DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; EICHER; Yes; Buyer Premises 63700.00 L2
3 COMPUTECH INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; EICHER; Yes; Buyer Premises 88800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise