Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Built Up Trucks; Eicher; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5984637
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2025 16:33
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 542 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.G ASSOCIATES 09-03-2025 16:43:56 MSE Qualified
2 G B Traders 09-03-2025 23:56:45 MSE Qualified
3 HARPREET ENTERPRISES 08-03-2025 17:13:52 MSE Qualified
4 M/S SAHANI ASSOCIATES 09-03-2025 19:11:13 MSE Qualified
5 MANTAQUI TRADERS 10-03-2025 10:41:14 MSE Disqualified
6 PARAMJEET ENTERPRISES 09-03-2025 22:44:34 N/A Disqualified
7 S.R YARANA ENTERPRISES 10-03-2025 10:35:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARPREET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; EICHER; Yes; Buyer Premises 98503.00 L1
2 M/S SAHANI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; EICHER; Yes; Buyer Premises 99000.00 L2
3 A.G ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; EICHER; Yes; Buyer Premises 100000.00 L3
4 G B Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; EICHER; Yes; Buyer Premises 110000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise