Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope White Size,Envelope White Size,Envelope Brown Size,Envelope Brown Size,File Cover,L Shape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NHDC Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YASH STATIONERS AND PRINTERS
Contract Value
257533.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Nhdc Limited
Organisation:
Nhdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. Graphics & Printers | - | 11-03-2024 18:45:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Agarwal Stationers | - | 12-03-2024 14:56:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LATEST ZONE | - | 11-03-2024 22:21:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 24-02-2024 16:35:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAGAR SALES | - | 27-02-2024 18:13:08 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sai Infrastructure | - | 12-03-2024 14:36:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YASH STATIONERS AND PRINTERS | - | 08-03-2024 18:19:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH STATIONERS AND PRINTERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Envelope White Size,Envelope White Size,Envelope Brown Size,Envelope Brown Size,File Cover,L-Shape | 257533.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Agarwal Stationers (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Envelope White Size,Envelope White Size,Envelope Brown Size,Envelope Brown Size,File Cover,L-Shape | 293558.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LATEST ZONE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Envelope White Size,Envelope White Size,Envelope Brown Size,Envelope Brown Size,File Cover,L-Shape | 300660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.S. Graphics & Printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope White Size,Envelope White Size,Envelope Brown Size,Envelope Brown Size,File Cover,L-Shape | 329950.58 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envelope White Size | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Envelope White Size | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 6880.000 |
| Envelope Brown Size | NA | BOQ Item | 4040 | ₹ 35956.000 |
| Envelope Brown Size | NA | BOQ Item | 4900 | ₹ 33271.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2430 | ₹ 45562.500 |
| L-Shape Paper Folder With in two Pocket | NA | BOQ Item | 1624 | ₹ 17458.000 |
| Register 1 Quire | NA | BOQ Item | 219 | ₹ 10731.000 |
| Register 2 Quire | NA | BOQ Item | 257 | ₹ 15163.000 |
| Conference pad 16 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 1208 | ₹ 20536.000 |
| Writing pad 100 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 904 | ₹ 62376.000 |