Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Safety Valves For Locomotives 🛫🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Safety Valves For M/S. Ftil Make E 70 Brake System In 3 Phase Locomotives. The Set Includes: 1) Safety Valve 3/4 Bsp Type 9 As Per Ftil Part No. 024001000 1 No/Set 2) Safety Valve 1/4 Bsp (8.5 Bar) As Per Ftil Part No. 024003000 1 No/Set Bid Submission Deadline: 10/05/2024, 11:30 Am ⏳ Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Adhere To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety, In Compliance With The Indian Railways' Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Safety Valves, Locomotive, Railway Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Ftil, Tender, Bid Submission, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Safety Valve For M/S. Ftil Make E [Set Of Safety Valve For M/S. Ftil Make E 70 Brake System In 3 Phase Locomotives. Set Consists Of 2 Items As Given Below: 1) Safety Valve 3/4 Bsp Type 9 As Per Ftil Part No. 024001000 1 No/Set, 2) Safety Valve 1/4 Bsp (8.5 Bar) As Per Ftil Part No.024003000 1 No/Set.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106333708 |
|
Reference Number |
30235304E |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106333708/viewNitPdf_4556598.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreSet of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e [set of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e-70 brake system in 3 phase locomotives. set consists of 2 items as given below: 1) safety valve 3/4 bsp-type 9 as per ftil part no. 024001000-1 no/set, 2) safety valve 1/4 bsp (8.5 bar) as per ftil part no.024003000-1 no/set.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e [set of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e-70 brake system in 3 phase locomotives. set consists of 2 items as given below: 1) safety valve 3/4 bsp-type 9 as per ftil part no. 024001000-1 no/set, 2) safety valve 1/4 bsp (8.5 bar) as per ftil part no.024003000-1 no/set.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e [set of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e-70 brake system in 3 phase locomotives. set consists of 2 items as given below: 1) safety valve 3/4 bsp-type 9 as per ftil part no. 024001000-1 no/set, 2) safety valve 1/4 bsp (8.5 bar) as per ftil part no.024003000-1 no/set.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e [set of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e-70 brake system in 3 phase locomotives. set consists of 2 items as given below: 1) safety valve 3/4 bsp-type 9 as per ftil part no. 024001000-1 no/set, 2) safety valve 1/4 bsp (8.5 bar) as per ftil part no.024003000-1 no/set.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety valve 1/4 inch bsp (8.5bar) as per ftrtil part no.024003000. make: ftrtipl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety valve 1/4 inch bsp (8.5 bar) as [ safety valve 1/4 inch bsp (8.5 bar) as per m/s ftrtipl part no. 024003000 for e-70 brake system.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety valve 1/4 inch bsp (8.5 bar) as p [safety valve 1/4 inch bsp (8.5 bar) as per m/s ftrtipl part no. 024003000 for e-70 brake system. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety valve 3/4 bsp type-9 as per ftrtipl part no.024001000 or kbipl part no.179965/2015
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety valve 3/4 bsp-type 9 as per ftrtipl part no. 024001000 or kbil part no.179965/2015.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type