Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Light,Control Panel,Flood Light,Complete Set Of Earthing Materials With 1 Mtr,Cable 16 Sq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA3N VENTURES | - | 04-10-2023 20:23:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-10-2023 20:26:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAY PEE TRADERS | - | 16-10-2023 10:21:12 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ARYA TRADERS | - | 16-10-2023 09:41:20 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEHTA INFOTECH | - | 16-10-2023 10:03:57 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVKASH ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | - | 16-10-2023 10:45:56 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 10:07:54 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARYA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : High mast light,Control panel,Flood light,Complete set of earthing materials with 1 mtr,Cable 16 sq | 1480000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : High mast light,Control panel,Flood light,Complete set of earthing materials with 1 mtr,Cable 16 sq | 1515600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHTA INFOTECH (MSE) | Item Categories : High mast light,Control panel,Flood light,Complete set of earthing materials with 1 mtr,Cable 16 sq | 1618000.00 | L3 |