Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Mast 12.5 Mtr Gi Pole,Cable 2.5 Sq Mm 4 Core,Led Flood Light 200 W,Cable 16 Sq Mm,Control Panne
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4022037
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 30, 2023 02:15
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1051 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GRAM SANJIWANI

Contract Value

1254138.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijay Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GRAM SANJIWANI - 19-10-2023 00:01:34 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S DUSHYANT KUMAR - 19-10-2023 00:27:28 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS - 08-10-2023 19:19:43 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S SURAJ ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2023 00:08:52 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRAM SANJIWANI Item Categories : High Mast 12.5 Mtr GI Pole,Cable 2.5 sq mm 4 Core,LED Flood Light 200W,Cable 16 sq mm,Control Panne 1254138.50 L1
2 M/S SURAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : High Mast 12.5 Mtr GI Pole,Cable 2.5 sq mm 4 Core,LED Flood Light 200W,Cable 16 sq mm,Control Panne 1268138.00 L2
3 M/S DUSHYANT KUMAR Item Categories : High Mast 12.5 Mtr GI Pole,Cable 2.5 sq mm 4 Core,LED Flood Light 200W,Cable 16 sq mm,Control Panne 1280686.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
High Mast 12.5 Mtr GI Pole NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 476244.000
Cable 2.5 sq mm 4 Core NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6187.500
LED Flood Light 200W NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 643632.000
Cable 16 sq mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 20200.000
Control Pannel 25 Amp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 45266.000
Safe Earthing Electrode NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 41188.000
Cable Socket 16 sq mm NA BOQ Item 44 ₹ 1089.000
G I Pipe 80 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1650.000
Podium with Padestral Brick Work NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18682.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise