Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Mast 12.5 Mtr Pole 200 W Led Fl
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4639896
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 20:09
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVIKA INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

554500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Satish Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DEVIKA INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL Title : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL 25-02-2024 18:05:43 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S AMAR CONSTRUCTION & CO. Make : NA Model : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL Title : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL 25-02-2024 19:33:12 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S BABA JAGESHWAR SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL Title : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL 25-02-2024 19:06:45 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEVIKA INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL 554500.00 L1
2 M/S BABA JAGESHWAR SUPPLIER Item Categories : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL 555600.00 L2
3 M/S AMAR CONSTRUCTION & CO. Item Categories : HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL 556000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL NA HIGH MAST 12.5 MTR POLE 200W LED FL 1 ₹ 554500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise