Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barcode Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3778214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N J BARCODE
Contract Value
316800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shubham Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RETSOL Model : LS450 Title : BARCODE SCANNER | 14-08-2023 08:37:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dash International | Make : ZEBRA Model : ZEBRA LS 1203 Title : ZEBRA LS 1203 | 14-08-2023 10:28:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DASH TECHNOLOGIES AND LABELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RETSOL Model : RETSOL LS 450 Title : RETSOL LS 450 | 14-08-2023 10:19:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RETSOL LS450 Model : LS450 Title : RETSOL LS450 Laser Barcode Scanner | 14-08-2023 11:41:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | fronix innovation llp | Make : FRONIX Model : FRONIX FB1200 Title : FRONIX HAND HELD LASER BARCODE READER | 11-08-2023 14:10:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S NEXGEN SOLUTION | Make : RETSOL Model : LS450 Title : BARCODE SCANNER | 13-08-2023 19:53:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S Jupiter Enterprises | Make : Pegasus Model : PS1146 Title : PEGASUS PS1146 | 12-08-2023 16:43:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | N J BARCODE | Make : RETSOL Model : RETSOL LS450 Title : BARCODE SCANNER | 10-08-2023 15:50:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RETSOL Model : LS450 Title : BARCODE SCANNER | 13-08-2023 20:32:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | WATCH DIGITAL SECURITY | Make : RETSOL Model : LS450 Title : Barcode Scanner | 14-08-2023 11:40:58 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N J BARCODE(MII) | Item Categories : Barcode Scanner | 316800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Jupiter Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Barcode Scanner | 326400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | fronix innovation llp (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barcode Scanner | 404700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Barcode Scanner | 416304.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARCODE SCANNER | RETSOL | RETSOL LS450 | 300 | ₹ 316800.000 |