Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barcode Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5272338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES | Make : TVS Model : TVS BS-i203G Title : TVS BS-i203G | 22-08-2024 16:36:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Make : OEM Model : Barcode Scanner Title : Barcode Scanner | 30-08-2024 13:54:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MBM NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TVS BSI 203 G Model : TVS BSi 203 G Title : Barcode Scanner | 30-08-2024 13:30:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TURBONET SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMPACT BY HONEYWELL Model : IHS320X Title : Barcode Scanner | 24-08-2024 11:02:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MBM NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Barcode Scanner | 254400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Barcode Scanner | 501280.00 | L2 |
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreGroup- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine single channel electronic pipettes ph meter slide warning plate
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc hp,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - laptop hp,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - printer (monochrome , laser , composite cartridge ) hp,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - multifunction printer (monochrome , laser , composite cartridge, lower range hp,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - printer (monochrome , laser , composite cartridge ) canon,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - scanner canon
Read more
of your Industry type