Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M4801133764 Tube,Strt,As,A213 T12,44.5 Mm,8 Mm,M4801133765 Tube,Strt,As,A213 T12,44.5 Mm,8.6 Mm,M480113
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDL&T - MHI POWER BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sushil R Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 17:48:35 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 15:54:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | L&T - MHI POWER BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 17:05:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 17:32:14 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | - | 29-07-2024 14:00:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 11:34:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2024 14:34:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4801144560_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T22,50.8MM,7.6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 429520.000 |
| M4801143565_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T22,42.4MM,8.6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 95108.000 |
| M4801142971_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T22,38.1MM,9.1MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 88382.000 |
| M4801133765_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T12,44.5MM,8.6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 332760.000 |
| M4801144163_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T22,48.3MM,8.1MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 106554.000 |
| M4801135075_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T12,57.2MM,9.4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 484272.000 |
| M4801133764_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T12,44.5MM,8MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 314824.000 |
| M4801134578_TUBE,STRT,SMLS,AS,A213-T12,50.8MM,10MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 439904.000 |
| M4801145065_TUBE,STRT,SMLS,AS,A213-T22,57.2MM,8.6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 136703.000 |
| M4801142956_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T22,38.1MM,7.1MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| M4801154560_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T23,50.8MM,7.6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1706280.000 |
| M4801155525_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T23,63.5MM,4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3127000.000 |
| M4801155060_TUBE,STRT,AS,A213-T23,57.2MM,7.6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1963520.000 |