Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 M4801132756 Tube, Strt, As, A213 T12, 38 Mm, 7.1 Mm,20 M4801133363 Tube, Strt, As, A213 T12, 4
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4200917
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 15:04
End Date
Expired 02/12/2023

Expired 1007 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

3783200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajeswararao Kondappa
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : Tubes 02-12-2023 15:43:10 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
2 HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HMT Model : AS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : AS SEAMLESS TUBE 01-12-2023 17:14:46 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Model : JAGANNATHAN ENGG WORKS Title : BOILER TUBES STRAIGHT 25-11-2023 16:18:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tubes BHEL BHEL 400 ₹ 987200.000
Tubes BHEL BHEL 400 ₹ 840000.000
Tubes BHEL BHEL 400 ₹ 1092000.000
Tubes BHEL BHEL 400 ₹ 864000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise