Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For In Situ Repair Of High Pressure Valve Safety Valve Hpb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | 27-06-2024 14:31:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 13:50:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 16:00:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 15:08:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 02-07-2024 19:04:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2024 23:09:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 18:42:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for inSitu Repair of High pressure valve Safety ValveHPB | 5824874.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for inSitu Repair of High pressure valve Safety ValveHPB | 5915134.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for inSitu Repair of High pressure valve Safety ValveHPB | 6664392.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for inSitu Repair of High pressure valve Safety ValveHPB | 7406939.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for inSitu Repair of High pressure valve Safety ValveHPB | 7910324.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for inSitu Repair of High pressure valve Safety ValveHPB | 7910331.37 | L6 |
| 7 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for inSitu Repair of High pressure valve Safety ValveHPB | 10067684.00 | L7 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200138509 job contract for insitu repair reconditioning of high pressure
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200138509 job contract for insitu repair reconditioning of high pressure
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139289 job contract for insitu repair of high pressure ms valves of s
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134009 contract for pressure setting of safety valve by trevi setting
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual rate contract for testing and calibration of pressure safety valve
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of insitu high pressure valves in turbine drain system
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200138532 insitu repairrefurbishment of high pressure valves at ntpc far
Read more
of your Industry type