Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200138532 In Situ Repairrefurbishment Of High Pressure Valves At Ntpc Far
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5513879
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 17, 2024 18:03
End Date
Expired 28/10/2024

Expired 677 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Muneer Ahmad Ansari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 22-10-2024 17:23:30 MSE Qualified
2 Golden Engineering Works 24-10-2024 18:05:23 MSE Qualified
3 K F R ENGINEERS 06-11-2024 14:23:43 MSE Disqualified
4 MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 06-11-2024 11:13:05 MSE Qualified
5 SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-10-2024 12:32:32 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise